24 Hours Services Call Us:
971 4 2972512
My Booking

Dubai Visa


Yahoo Tours provide online visa for tourists who wish to visit UAE. The types of Visa service arranged are:

1. Transit Visa (validity 14 days)
2. Tourist Visa (validity 30 days)
3. Visit Visa (Validity 60 days)

Send your valid Color Passport copy & Passport Size Photo to : info@safariindubai.com Our inbound tour team will assess the same and will get back to you in 48 working hours.

1. Transit Visa (validity 14 days) for AED 375 AED (103 USD)

Send your valid Color Passport copy & Passport Size Photo to : info@safariindubai.com Our inbound tour team will assess the same and will get back to you in 48 working hours.

Transit Visa Processing Time 1 - 2 Working Days

Processing time may take more than the stated days should the immigration requires further supporting documents.

IMPORTANT NOTE:
1. Only Tourist Visa (validity 30 days) Type is Extendable.
2. All Visa application is for single entry only.
3. We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.
4. Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
5. Visa Guarantee Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
6. Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not yahootourism.com. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa.
7. Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
8. Should your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
9. Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
10. After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
11. If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

TRAVEL ADVISORY: (For a smooth entry in the UAE) 
Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.

2. Tourist Visa (validity 30 days) for AED 620 (USD 170)

Send your valid Color Passport copy & Passport Size Photo to : info@safariindubai.com Our inbound tour team will assess the same and will get back to you in 48 working hours.

Tourist Visa Processing Time 4 - 5 Working Days

Processing time may take more than the stated days should the immigration requires further supporting documents.

IMPORTANT NOTE:
1. Tourist Visa (validity 30 days) Type is Extendable.
2. All Visa application is for single entry only.
3. We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.
4. Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
5. Visa Guarantee Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
6. Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not yahootourism.com. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
7. Should your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
8. Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
9. After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
10. If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

TRAVEL ADVISORY: (For a smooth entry in the UAE) 
Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.

3. Visit Visa (Validity 60 days) for AED 1450 (425 USD)

Send your valid Color Passport copy & Passport Size Photo to : info@safariindubai.com Our inbound tour team will assess the same and will get back to you in 48 working hours.

Visit Visa Processing Time 4 - 5 Working Days

Processing time may take more than the stated days should the immigration requires further supporting documents.

IMPORTANT NOTE:
1. Visit Visa (validity 60 days) Type is Non - Extendable.
2. All Visa application is for single entry only.
3. We recommend to apply for your Visa at least 5-7 days prior to your arrival.
4. Immigration Working Days: from Sunday to Thursday only.
5. Visa Guarantee Fee will be adviced to you if required or not after evaluating your application.
6. Visa Approval is at sole discretion of the Immigration Officials and not yahootourism.com. We can not guarantee that all applications will be approved. Once your Visa Application is submitted to Immigration Department, the Visa Application Fee is non-refundable whether it is approved or rejected or in the event that your visa is approved but you are unable to travel to UAE.
7. Should your Visa Application is rejected, we will provide you with the proof of rejection from the Immigration Department for your reference and record.
8. Once Visa is approved, we will be sending you a copy via e-mail since the visa is applied online. You need to print the visa copy and upon arrival at the airport you may proceed to the passport control section, no need for original copy.
9. After leaving the country, you have to send via e-mail or fax the page of your passport that has the exit stamp from the immigration of Dubai/UAE, as a proof that you have left the country so that we can double check it in our online system.
10. If you are going to leave UAE not by air plane, please inform us about that fact. If you have any questions, please do not hesitate to contact us.

TRAVEL ADVISORY: (For a smooth entry in the UAE) 
Make sure that you are holding a confirmed return air ticket.